MAGISTRATES/DISTRICT COURT JUDGES

Names of Magistrates

Grade of Magistrates

Location of Courts

Lamido Kabir

Chief Magistrate I

Dutse

Ramatu Gulma

Chief Magistrate I

Life Camp

Binta Mohammed

Chief Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Ahmed Usman Shuaibu

Chief Magistrate I

Karu

Fati Tafida

Chief Magistrate I  

Jiwa

Azubuike Okeagu

Chief Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 6

Abubakar Baba Shani

Chief Magistrate I

Bwari

Josephine Enobie

Chief Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Hafsat Sadiq Soso

Chief Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Zainab Bashir 

Chief Magistrate I

Kuje

A.O. Oyeyipo

Chief Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Anthony Ogboi

Chief Magistrate II     

Kubwa

Hadiza Rabiu Shagari

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Samisola O. Adeniyi

Snr. Magistrate I

Kubwa

David Effiorlg O. Okoh           

Snr. Magistrate II

Kwali

Idayat Akanni 

Snr. Magistrate I

Life Camp

Samuel E. Edhiari

Snr. Magistrate I

Jiwa

Elizabeth. Jones Wunni

Snr Magistrate I

Jiwa

Umar Chukwu Ndukwe

Snr. Magistrate I

Dutse

Christopher Opeyemi Oba

Snr. Magistrate I

Karu

Celestine Obinna Odoh

Snr. Magistrate I

Karu

Aminu Muh’d Abdullahi

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Mabel T. Babalola

Snr. Magistrate I

Kuje

Abdul Dogo    

Snr. Magistrate I

Jiwa

Vera Tom-Tukura

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 6

Iyabeni Anna Akobi

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Rosemary Indinya Kanyip

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Bashir Attahiru Alkali 

Snr. Magistrate I       

Karu

Sharon Tanko-Ishaku  

Snr. Magistrate I

Karu

Abdullazeez Muh’d Anka

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Chinyere Nwecheonwu

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Omolola Tolulope Oladipo

Snr. Magistrate I

Karu

Grace O. Eisape

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Muinat Foloshade

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Emmanuel Iyanna

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 6

Khadijah Mustapha

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 6

Aliyu Yunusa Shafa

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Hauwa'u Shehu Aliyu

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 6

Ahmed Ndajiwo

Snr. Magistrate I

Gwagwalada

Abdullahi Ahmed Ilelah

Snr. Magistrate I

Life Camp

Njideka Iloanya-Duru

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 6

Ubani Chukwuemeka

Snr. Magistrate I

Wuse Zone 2

Mohammed Zubairu

Snr. Magistrate II

Life Camp

Nkwadimi Ibrahim Buba

Snr. Magistrate II

Wuse Zone 2

Musa Ibrahim Jobbo

Snr. Magistrate II

Wuse Zone 6

Asmau O. Akanbi

Snr. Magistrate II

Life Camp

Lateef Oladapo

Snr. Magistrate II

Life Camp

Sadia Muazu Mayana

Snr. Magistrate II

Bwari

Okeke Oninye Adaeze Jacinta

Snr. Magistrate II

Karu

Mohammed T. Kutigi Jibrin

Snr. Magistrate II

Phase IV Kubwa

Musa Adbulrazaq Eneye

Snr. Magistrate II

Dutse

Binta Dogonyaro

Snr. Magistrate II

Wuse Zone 2

Ibrahim Mohammed

Snr. Magistrate II

Bwari

Eri Aminu Ali

Snr. Magistrate II

Wuse Zone 2

Ahmed Yusuf Ubangari

Snr. Magistrate II

Jiwa

Alu Katsina Mimi Anne

Snr. Magistrate II

Wuse Zone 2

Nwene Chukwuemeka Umeadi

Snr. Magistrate II

Dutse

Habiba I. U. Bello

Snr. Magistrate II

Wuse Zone 6

Linda Jesse Chidama

Snr. Magistrate II

Jiwa

Malo Utawal Fatinah

Snr. Magistrate II

Wuse Zone 6